Club Locations

*indicates Council also

District 1

COUNTIES: Buncombe, Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Haywood, Henderson, Jackson, Macon, Madison, Polk, Swain, Transylvania
TOWNS: ASHEVILLE, BREVARD, HENDERSONVILLE, HIGHLANDS, SALUDA, SYLVA, TRYON, WAYNESVILLE*

District 2

COUNTIES: Alexander, Alleghany, Ashe, Avery, Burke, Caldwell, Cawtaba, McDowell, Mitchell, Watauga, Wilkes, Yancy
TOWNS: BANNER ELK, BOONE*, CONOVER, GRANITE FALLS, HICKORY*, MORGANTON, NEWTON, PINEY CREEK

District 3

COUNTIES: Anson, Cabarrus, Cleveland, Gaston, Iredell, Lincoln, Mecklenburg, Montgomery, Richmond, Rowan, Rutherfordton, Stanley, Union
TOWNS: CHARLOTTE*, CHERRYVILLE, CORNELIUS, DAVIDSON, GASTONIA*, MONROE, MOORESVILLE, SHELBY, STATESVILLE*, TROUTMAN, WADESBORO

District 4

COUNTIES: Davie, Davidson, Forsyth, Stokes, Surry, Yadkin, part of Guilford
TOWNS: ADVANCE, BETHANIA, CLEMMONS, DOBSON, ELKIN, HIGH POINT, KING, LEXINGTON, MOUNT AIRY, PILOT MOUNTAIN, PINNACLE, WINSTON-SALEM*

District 5

COUNTIES: Randolph, Rockingham, part of Guilford
TOWNS: ASHEBORO, EDEN, GREENSBORO*, JAMESTOWN, JULIAN, LIBERTY, OAK RIDGE, REIDSVILLE*, STONEVILLE, SUMMERFIELD

(No District 6 or 7)

District 8

COUNTIES: Chatham, Cumberland, Harnett, Hoke, Lee, Moore, Robeson, Scotland
TOWNS: CARTHAGE, DUNN, ERWIN, FAIRMONT, FAYETTEVILLE*, LAURINBURG, LILLINGTON, LUMBERTON*, PINEHURST/SOUTHERN PINES, PITTSBORO, RED SPRINGS, SANFORD

District 9

COUNTIES: Alamance, Caswell, Durham, Granville, Orange, Person, Warren, Vance
TOWNS: BURLINGTON, CARRBORO, CHAPEL HILL(Orange Co)*, DURHAM, HENDERSON, HILLSBOROUGH(Orange Co)*, MEBANE*, ROXBORO, WARRENTON

District 10

COUNTIES: Franklin, Johnston, Wake

TOWNS: CARY, FUQUAY-VARINA, HOLLY SPRINGS, KNIGHTDALE, LOUISBURG, RALEIGH, WENDELL, ZEBULON

District 11

COUNTIES: Bladen, Brunswick, Carteret, Columbus, Craven, Duplin, Greene, James, Lenoir, New Hanover, Onslow, Pamlico, Pender, Sampson, Wayne
TOWNS: BOILING SPRING LAKES, CAPE CARTERET, CHADBOURN, CLINTON, DUDLEY, EMERALD ISLE, ELIZABETHTOWN, FREMONT, GOLDSBORO, HAVELOCK, HOLDEN BEACH, JACKSONVILLE*, LA GRANGE, MAYSVILLE, MOREHEAD CITY, NEW BERN, NEW PORT, PINE KNOLL SHORES, SHALLOTTE, SNEADS FERRY, SNOW HILL, SOUTHPORT, SURF CITY, TABOR CITY, WARSAW, WHITEVILLE, WILMINGTON, WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH

District 12

COUNTIES: Beaufort, Bertie, Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Dare, Edgecombe, Gates, Halifax, Hertford, Hyde, Martin, Nash, Northampton, Perquimans, Pitt, Pasquotank, Tyrell, Washington, Wilson
TOWNS: AHOSKIE, BATH, FARMVILLE, HENRICO, HERTFORD, KITTY HAWK, MANTEO, RICH SQUARE, ROANOKE RAPIDS, ROBERSONVILLE, ROCKY MOUNT, SARATOGA, TARBORO, WASHINGTON, WILSON