CONTACT US


Headquarters:
Garden Club of North Carolina, Inc.
P. O. Box 33520
Raleigh, NC 27636-3520
919-834-0686

 

Physical Location:
J.C. Raulston Arboretum
4415 Beryl Road
Raleigh, NC

 

Email: theGCofNC1@aol.com
Office Hours:
Monday - Thursday 9:00-5:00

 

For Website Submissions:
See the Website Submission
Rules in Members Only
Contact:
Marcia Loudon, Website Chairman
gcnc.web@gmail.com
919-338-3957

District, Council, & Club News

 2017 GCNC District Meetings

Half the Districts have meeting this year and the other half next year.  Check the years

of your meetings as well as the date its self.

District # City Date
District 1 Sylvia GC Oct 10, 2017
District 2 Banner Elk October 9 , 2018
District 3 Gastonia Oct 11, 2017
District 4 Unknown 2018
District 5 Reidsville October 10, 2018
District 8 Lumberton Oct 12, 2017
District 9 Mebane Council Oct 18, 2017
District 10    Raleigh October 5, 2018
District 11 Jacksonville October Oct 4, 2018
District 12 Robertson GC,Edgecombe GC Tarboro Oct 17 2017

 

For District News & Photos click on the District Number

District # Director Counties
District 1 Elaine Hefner Buncombe, Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Haywood, Henderson,
Jackson, Macon, Madison, Polk, Swain, Transylvania
District 2 Bootsie Seaabock Alexander, Alleghany, Ashe, Avery, Burke, Caldwell, Catawba,
McDowell, Mitchell, Watauga, Wilkes, Yancy
District 3 Barbara Miller Anson, Cabarrus, Cleveland, Gaston, Iredell, Lincoln, Mecklenberg,
Montgomery, Richmond, Rowan, Rutherfordton, Stanley, Union
District 4 Charlotte Croft Davie, Davidson, Forsyth, Stokes, Surry, Yadkin
Part of Guilford
District 5 Beverly Cooper Randolph, Rockingham, part of Guilford
District 8*
*No 6 or 7
Sandra Williams Chatham, Cumberland, Harnett, Hoke, Lee, Moore,
Robeson, Scotland
District 9 Marcia Loudon Alamance, Caswell, Durham, Granville, Orange, Person,
Warren, Vance
District 10 Darline Johnson Franklin, Johnston, Wake
District 11 Barbara Walters Bladen, Brunswick, Carteret, Columbus, Craven, Duplin,
Greene, James, Lenoir, New Hanover, Onslow, Pamlico,
Pender, Sampson, Wayne
District 12 Carolyn Ashbrook  Beaufort, Bertie, Camden, Currituck, Date, Edgecombe, Gates, Halifax, Hertford, Hyde, Martin, Northhampton, Perquimans, Pitt, Pasquotank, Tyrell, Washington and Wilson.